2010 Golden Oosikar Awards

Super Short

Winner Nuit Blanche Arev Manoukian (Canada 2009)
Runner-Up The Foal Josh Tanner (Australia 2010)
Honorable Mention Salut Jerry Rapp (USA 2009)

Short Film

Winner Caron Pierre Zandrowicz (France 2010)
Runner-Up The Noble Savage Wesley Wingo (USA 2009)
Honorable Mention European Son Tyler Zelinsky (USA 2010)

Animation

Winner Ode to a Post-it Note Jeff Chiba Stearns (Canada 2010)
Runner-Up Not Over Easy Jordan Canning (Canada 2010)
Honorable Mention Millhaven Bartek Kulas (Poland 2010)

Documentary

Winner Stolen Violeta Ayala and Daniel Fallshaw (Australia/USA 2009)
Runner-Up The Anatomy of Vince Guaraldi Andrew Thomas (USA 2010)
Honorable Mention Full Disclosure Brian Palmer (USA 2009)

Snowdance

Winner Native Time Sean Morris (USA/AK 2009)
Runner-Up The Beekeepers Bryant Mainord (USA/AK 2010)
Honorable Mention Portrait of Nikolai The Youth of Nikolai (USA/AK 2010)

Feature

Winner The Wild Hunt Alexandre Franchi (Canada 2009)
Runner-Up The Drummond Will Alan Butterworth (UK 2010)
Honorable Mention Bai Yin Di Guo (Empire of Silver) Christina Shu-hwa Yao (China/Hong Kong/Taiwan 2009)

Quick Freeze

Winner Dear Self In Ten Years John Norris (USA/AK 2010)
Runner-Up The Clapper Kelly Gwynn (USA/AK 2010)

Audience Choice Awards / Best of Fest

Documentary
Winner The Anatomy of Vince Guaraldi Andrew Thomas (USA 2010)
Runner-Up Exporting Raymond Philip Rosenthal (USA 2010)
Honorable Mention Full Disclosure Brian Palmer (USA 2009)

Feature
Winner Bai Yin Di Guo (Empire of Silver) Christina Shu-hwa Yao (China/Hong Kong/Taiwan 2009)
Runner-Up Son Istasyon (Last Station) Ogulcan Kirca (Turkey 2010)
Honorable Mention The Drummond Will Alan Butterworth (UK 2010)

Snowdance
Winner Statehood! Laurence Goldin (USA/AK 2010)
Runner-Up The Beekeepers Bryant Mainord (USA/AK 2010)
Honorable Mention Journey on the Wild Coast Greg Chaney (USA/AK 2010)

Best of Fest Screenings

Monday @ 5:30pm Bai Yin Di Guo (Empire of Silver)
Monday @ 8:00pm Best of Mixed Media

Tuesday @ 5:30pm Statehood!
Tuesday @ 8:00pm Full Disclosure / A Life Ascending

Wednesday @ 5:30pm Son Istasyon (Last Station)
Wednesday @ 8:00pm Journey on the Wild Coast

Thursday @ 5:30pm The Anatomy of Vince Guaraldi
Thursday @ 8:00pm The Beekeepers / The Clapper / Dear Self In Ten Years